Privacy Policy

For me GILBERTO GUTIÉRREZ ROJAS , our users are the most important thing, that is why for the treatment and protection of the personal data that you provide us, we adhere to the guidelines that mark the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals and its Regulations, in accordance with this notice.

GILBERTO GUTIÉRREZ ROJAS is responsible for the purposes of the provisions of said Law, with address at Calle 8 número exterior 9, colonia Progreso Nacional, alcaldía Gustavo A. Madero, C.P. 07600, in Mexico City.

The personal data we collect are from: identification, contact and employment; This information will be used solely and exclusively for the purposes mentioned below and in accordance with the express or tacit consent that you grant us.

Primary objectives

The data that you provide will be used to provide the service you request: verify and confirm your identity as the owner of these, send promotional items physically or electronically, respond to requests, suggestions, questions, complaints and claims of any of our services or products, create databases, attend notifications and requirements of any competent authority.

Secondary objectives

In addition, we will use your personal information for the following purposes, which are not directly necessary for the requested service, but which allow us to provide you with better service: to create profiles of clients, prospects or users of our services and products; conduct market research for quality purposes and customer satisfaction with our products and services; use your information for marketing activities, promotions, commercial prospecting and advertising through newspapers, magazines, television, social networks and any other visual, print or sound medium.

Mechanisms to express your refusal to process data related to secondary objectives

In the event that you do not want your personal data to be processed for any of the secondary purposes, you can present your request from this moment, making the corresponding statement in this regard to the email [email protected] with your full name and a copy of your current official identification attached. If you do not express your refusal, it will be understood that you authorize the use of your personal information for these purposes.

Derived from the above, GILBERTO GUTIÉRREZ ROJAS undertakes to use and store your personal information for the time strictly necessary and by virtue of which we are legally justified to keep said information in terms of the provisions in administrative, accounting, tax and / or legal matters, giving it the appropriate treatment under the relevant security measures.

Data transfers

We inform you that GILBERTO GUTIÉRREZ ROJAS may transfer your personal, patrimonial and / or financial data to any authority that so requires.

Means and procedure for the exercise of the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition of personal data ( ARCO Rights )

GILBERTO GUTIÉRREZ ROJAS guarantees the right that you have to access, rectification, cancellation and opposition.

To send any request related to the exercise of your ARCO Rights, a free writing must be submitted by the owner or his legal representative, either physically, to the address indicated above or electronically to the email [email protected]

The document must contain:

1. Applicant’s name, including a copy of their official identification; If acting through a legal representative, you must present the official identification of the owner and the public instrument that accredits the representation, or power of attorney signed by two witnesses.

2. Address or means of communication to inform the response of the request, as well as the clear and precise description of the personal data to which you wish to access, rectify, cancel or oppose, as well as any other element that facilitates the location of your data.

In addition to the above, depending on the right you want to exercise, you must specify the following:

  • Access .- You must indicate the personal data that you need to know.

  • Rectification .- You must attach to the application the proof with which you intend to prove the data you want to correct, complete or update.

  • Cancellation .- will proceed when you no longer have any legal relationship with GILBERTO GUTIÉRREZ ROJAS and it is no longer legally justified to keep the information . When canceling your data, they are blocked and, where appropriate, will be kept for the period indicated by the law of the matter that justifies said conservation.

  • Opposition .- it is necessary that you specify which of the purposes of this notice you wish to oppose; However, it should be noted that the exercise of this right will not proceed in cases where the treatment is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation imposed on GILBERTO GUTIÉRREZ ROJAS

Once the request is received, GILBERTO GUTIÉRREZ ROJAS . will proceed within a period of twenty days to notify the owner if her request is appropriate and, if so, it will become effective within fifteen days from the date on which said response is communicated.

The aforementioned terms may be extended only once for an equal period, as long as the circumstances of the case justify it and in accordance with the applicable legislation.

It is important to mention that GILBERTO GUTIÉRREZ ROJAS may deny access, rectification, cancellation or opposition of personal data, in the following cases:

– When you are not the owner of the personal data or your legal representative is not duly accredited for it.

– When the databases owned by GILBERTO GUTIÉRREZ ROJAS do not find your personal data.

– When the rights of a third party are infringed.

– When there is a legal impediment or resolution of a competent authority that restricts access to personal data or does not allow their rectification, cancellation or opposition.

– When the rectification, cancellation or opposition has been previously made.

The identification and contact details of the person who will be in charge of following up on ARCO Rights are:

Name: Gilberto Gutierrez Rojas

Email: [email protected]

Address: Calle 8 número exterior 9, colonia Progreso Nacional, alcaldía Gustavo A. Madero, C.P. 07600, in Mexico City.

Telephone: 55 4346 7859

You may obtain the information or data requested by exercising your right of Access, through simple copies, electronic documents or any other selected means.

Mechanisms and procedures to revoke consent

GILBERTO GUTIÉRREZ ROJAS . guarantees your right to revoke the consent you have given for the processing of your personal data; However, it is important that you consider that not in all cases we will be able to meet your request or terminate the use immediately, due to the existence of legal obligations for which it is necessary to continue treating your personal data.

To revoke your consent, you must send your request to [email protected] com , where you can learn about the procedure and requirements with the indicated contact person.

Options and means to limit the use or disclosure of personal data

In order for you to limit the use or disclosure of your personal data, GILBERTO GUTIÉRREZ ROJAS makes the following email available to you: [email protected] where you can request your exclusion from distribution lists for advertising purposes.

The use of cookie identifier technology on our Internet portal

We inform you that our website uses cookies , through which it is possible to monitor your behavior as a user to provide you with a better service and experience when browsing our page, as well as to offer you products and services related to your preferences.

The personal data obtained through these technologies are: browsing hours, browsing time on our site, sections consulted and Internet pages that you visited, prior to ours.

You can change the configuration of your Internet browser to be notified when you receive a cookie or to block their sending.

Changes to the notice and / or privacy policy

GILBERTO GUTIÉRREZ ROJAS will inform you of the changes through the website, which can be consulted at any time through this same site at the https: //www.gilbertogutierrezrojas.com/

Last update date : November 12, 2020